U16 Boys and U16-18 Girls Teams

U16 Boys Teams
Team Gibb (Rep)

Sufian Filfil
Alen Hadzimurtezic
Eric He
Ja Massey
Keegan May
Ben Robson
Andrew Stevenson
Zack Walker
Mathias White
Zachary White
Samuel White
Doyun (Roy) Yeon

Team Sims (Rep)
Kevin Chen
John Fitzpatrick
James MacAskill
Ryland MacDonald
Henry McKegney
Graham Sauer
Matthew Sims
Van Verdonck
Finbar Williams
Ibrahim Yaffa
Beckham Zwaan

Team Furlong (Rec)
Yousuf El-Naggar
Andrew Hailstone
Ishmam Jalal
Alastair Land
Preston Mader
Hudson Mills
Luka Milosevic
Nolan Small
Eric Winters
Samuel Zhang

Team MacDonald (Rec)
Lucas Barroso
Lynden Doyon
Tristan Gillett
Yazan Khartabil
William Lin
Liam MacDonald
Luke Murphy
Yaseen Muthanna
Cory Piper
Advaith Ramesh
Dylan Reynolds
Isaiah Vallillee

Team Coldwell (Rec)
Abdulsalam Abu Nabbout
Renyesh Saminathan Balamurugan
Sam Coldwell
John Hubbard
Hyunwoo Koo
Olly Mann
William McCormick
Matthew McGinn
John Nader
Sulyman Sulyman
Matthew Yu

U16 Boys Teams
Team Syrtash (Rec)

Taim Aljendi
Ishan Banskota
Jack Clayton
Xander Hamilton
Hazem Hussein
Aidan Jourdain
Rowan MacArthur
Abdul Nasri
Brody Robb
Rayan Shabil
Soroush Shahrabi
Shailen Syrtash

Team Newton (Rec)
Rory Chadwick
Luca Ibrahim
Harry Kim
Sam Li
Rafael Majdoub
Mitchell Mundle
Alex Newton
Jackson Ryan
Yahya Shuli
Eric Song
Yudong (Dong) Wu

Team Bannister (Rec)
Anwar Abuswer
Ryan Bannister
Wamiq Hassan
Ronin Matthews Wilson
Liam O’Rourke
Hakan Ozer
Vishaal Pratheepan
Gabriel Redden
Nabh Samtaney
YuXin Wei

Team Schellenberg (Rec)
Ahmed Al-Waeli
Rohail Ali
Tianyi Li
Daniel Luo
Ben Matheson
Shlok Misra
Brad Schellenberg
Nikhil Tomar
Jack Whittaker
Tiandongsheng (John) Zuo

U16 Girls
Team Higgins (Rep)
Jaida Allt
Cassidy Devereaux
Mya Hines
Oliva James
Norah Lawrence
Neve Matheson
Julia Sampson
Brooke Sanford
Kate Scholtz
Quinn Synishin
Renee Thibault
Sidney Thomson

Team Ramey (Rep)
Natalie Boyce
McKenna Edwards
Ella Field
Maya Gervais
Katarina Keselj
Noor Khartabil
Tess MacDonald Bryden
Madison Mullane
Julie Pickett
Gracie Reid
Caitlin Slauenwhilte
Josie Thurlow

Team Helmke (Rec)
Jaeonah Bell
Bridget Dwyer
Emberly Green
Beth Hailstone
Chole Kennedy
Gabrille Kim
Georgia Lucier
Elissa Nassar
Sophia Presunka
Doha Senan
Victoria Stevenson

Team Rankin (Rec)
Myuri Baskaran
Teah Cowan
Rachel Gibson
Chay Kim
Emily MacGillivray
Molly MacPherson
Yasmin Mehrpooya
Hilary Rankin
Laila Shousha
Payton MacDonald
Julia Tran