Gym Cancellations

The following dates are practice cancellations.

U10 Girls Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Sampson Monday 5:30 to 7 Beaubassin 11-Nov
Team Walker Monday 6 to 7:30 Bedford South Nov 11 & Dec 9
Team Farias Wednesday  5:30 to 7 Beaubassin 27-Nov

 

U12 Girls Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Beck Monday 7 to 8:30  Beaubassin 11-Nov
Team Beck Wednesday 7:30 to 9 Bedford South 11-Dec
Team Mullane Monday 6 to 7:30 Sackville Heights Elementary Nov 11, Dec 9, Dec 16
Team Mullane Thursday 6 to 7:30 Park West School Oct 24, Oct 31, Nov 14
Team King Friday 6 to 7:15 Sunnyside – Eaglewood 29-Nov
Team Hamilton Monday 6 to 8:30 Sunnyside – Eaglewood 11-Nov

 

U14 Girls Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Mullane Thursday 7:30 to 9 Park West School Oct 31, Nov 14
Team Mullane Saturday 5 to 7 BHPCC 14-Dec
Team Green Friday 6 to 8 Sommet 01-Nov
Team Sussey Friday 7:30 to 9 Bedford South 15-Nov
Team Rankin Wednesday 8 to 10 Basinview 11-Dec

 

 

U16/18 Girls Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Amanda Higgins Monday 8:30 to 10 Kingswood Nov 11, Dec 9

 

U10 Boys Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Taylor Tuesday  6:30 to 8 Basinview Drive – 1/2 gym 10-Dec
Team Taylor Thursday 6 to 7:30 Sackville Heights Elementary Oct 31, Nov 28
Team Gilmore Monday 5:30 to 7 BHPCC (1/2 gym until 6) 11-Nov
Team Gilmore Wednesday 6 to 7:30 Bedford South 11-Dec
Team Jakubowksi Thursday 6 to 7:30 Bedford South Oct 31, Nov 28
Team Hatfield Friday 6 to 7:30 Bedford South 15-Nov
Team MacDonald Tuesday  5 to 6:30 Basinview Drive 10-Dec
Team Balcom Tuesday  6 to 7:30 Grosvenor Wentworth 17-Dec

 

U12 Boys Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Wide Tuesday 7:30 to 9 Bedford South 10-Dec
Team Wide Thursday 7:30 to 9 Sackville Heights Elementary Oct 31, Nov 28
Team Boyce Tuesday 6 to 7:30 Sackville Heights Elementary 10-Dec
Team McCormick/Jones Monday 7 to 8 Basinview Drive  Nov 11, Dec 2, Dec 9, Dec 16
Team Allt Monday 7 to 8:30 Kingswood School Nov 11, Dec 9
Team Rankin Wednesday 7 to 8:30  Beaubassin 27-Nov
Team Mann Friday 6 to 7:30 Sackville Heights Elementary 29-Nov
Team Morton Tuesday 6:30 to 8 Basinview Drive – 1/2 gym 10-Dec

 

U14 Boys Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Team Chevenement Monday 7 to 8:30  BHPCC 11-Nov
Team Chevenement Thursday 7:30 to 9 Bedford South Oct 31, Nov 28
Team McKee Tuesday 7:30 to 9 Sackville Heights Elementary 10-Dec
Team McKee Thursday 7 to 8:30  Beaubassin  
Team Williams Tuesday 6 to 7:30 Bedford South 10-Dec
Team Coldwell Wednesday 8 to 9:30  Bedford Educational Centre Nov 27 & Dec 18
Team Newton Monday  7:30 to 9 Bedford South Nov 11 and Dec 9
Team Singh Tuesday 7:30 to 9 Grosvenor Wentworth 17-Dec
Team Bannister Monday 7 to 8:30  Rockingham School Nov 11 and Dec 16
Team Waterman Friday  7:30 to 9 Sackville Heights Elementary 29-Nov

 

U16 Boys Teams Day of Week Practice Time School Dates Not Available to Xmas Break
Andrew Gibb Thursday 8 to 10 Basinview Drive  Nov 21, Nov 28, Dec 12
Scott Durling Monday 8 to 10 Cavalier Drive Nov 11, Dec 16
Bruce Moore Wednesday 8:30 to 10 Beaubassin 27-Nov