Groupings

Classification Session Groupings

Groups will be decided after each session and will be posted and an email will go out to let folks know that the lists are up.  To be considered for a REP team, a player must attend 2 out of 3 classifications.

Overall Schedule

U10 Boys

Teams will be announced shortly!
Please stay tuned.

U10 Girls

Teams will be announced shortly.
Please stay tuned!

U12 Boys

Teams will be announced shortly.
Please stay tuned!

U12 Girls

Teams will be announced shortly.
Please stay tuned!

U14 Girls

Teams will be announced shortly.
Please stay tuned!

U14 Boys

Teams will be announced shortly.
Please stay tuned!

U16 Boys

Session 3
Group 4
Wednesday September 29th

Basinview
6:00 to 7:00pm
Abdulsalam Abu Nabbout
Ahmed Al-Waeli
Aidan Jourdain
Alex Newton
Anwar Abuswer
Ben Matheson
Brad Schellenberg
Christian Rahme
Daniel Luo
Gabriel Redden
Hakan Ozer
Jack Whittaker
Liam O’Rourke
Nabh Samtaney
Nathaniel Duguay
Nikhil Tomar
Rohail Ali
Ronin Matthews Wilson
Ryan Bannister
Shlok Misra
Tiandongsheng (John) Zuo
Tianyi Li
Vishaal Pratheepan
Wamiq Hassan
Yun Ho Oh
YuXin Wei

Session 3
Group 3
Wednesday September 29th
Basinview
7:00 to 8:00pm
Dylan Reynolds
Eric Song
Harry Kim
Hyunwoo Koo
Jackson Ryan
John Nader
Luca Ibrahim
Luke Murphy
Matthew McGinn
Matthew Yu
Mitchell Mundle
Olly Mann
Rafael Majdoub
Rayan Shabil
Renyesh Saminathan Balamurugan
Rory Chadwick
Rowan MacArthur
Sam Coldwell
Sam Li
Soroush Shahrabi
Sulyman Sulyman
Taim Aljendi
William Lin
William McCormick
Yahya Shuli
Yaseen Muthanna
Yazan Khartabil
Yudong (Dong) Wu

Session 2
Group 2
Wednesday September 29th
Basinview
8:00 to 9:00pm
Abdul Nasri
Advaith Ramesh
Alastair Land
Andrew Hailstone
Brody Robb
Cory Piper
Eric Winters
Graham Sauer
Hazem Hussein
Hudson Mills
Isaiah Vallillee
Ishmam Jalal
Jack Clayton
John Fitzpatrick
John Hubbard
Kevin Chen
Liam MacDonald
Lucas Barroso
Luka Milosevic
Lyden Doyon
Nolan Small
Preston Mader
Samuel Zhang
Shailen Syrtash
Tristan Gillett
Van Verdonck
Xander Hamilton
Yousuf El-Naggar

Session 2
Group 1
Wednesday September 29th
Basinview
9:00 to 10:00pm
Alen Hadzimurtezic
Andrew Stevenson
Beckham Zwaan
Ben Robson
Doyun (Roy) Yeon
Eric He
Finbar Williams
Henry McKegney
Ibrahim Yaffa
Ishan Banskota
Ja Massey
James MacAskill
Jude Cameron
Keegan May
Kyan Feron
Mathias White
Matthew Sims
Riley MacQuarrie
Ryland MacDonald
Samuel White
Sufian Filfil
VanRae Anderson
Zachary White
Zack Walker

U16-18 Girls

Session 3
Group 2
Friday, October 1st

Basinview
6:00 to 7:00pm
Beth Hailstone
Bridget Dwyer
Chay Kim
Chloe Kennedy
Doha Senan
Elissa Nassar
Emberly Green
Emily MacGillivray
Georgia Lucier
Hillary Rankin
Jaeonah Bell
Julia Tran
Laila Shousha
Molly MacPherson
Myuri Baskaran
Payton MacDonald
Rachel Gibson
Sophia Presunka
Teah Cowan
Victoria Stevenson
Yasmin Mehrpooya

Session 3
Group 1
Friday, October 1st

Basinview
7:00 to 8:00pm
Brooke Sanford
Caitlin Slauenwhite
Cassidy Devereaux
Ella Field
Elle OConnell
Gabrielle Kim
Gracie Reid
Jaida Allt
Josie Thurlow
Julia Sampson
Julie Pickett
Katarina Keselj
Kate Scholz
Madison Mullane
Maya Gervais
McKenna Edwards
Mya Hines
Natalie Boyce
Neve Matheson
Noor Khartabil
Norah Lawrence
Olivia James
Quinn Synishin
Renee Thibault
Sidney Thomson
Tessa MacDonald Bryden